Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_scripts() expected to be a reference, value given in /web/htdocs/www.desidera-re.it/home/en/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 601

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_styles() expected to be a reference, value given in /web/htdocs/www.desidera-re.it/home/en/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 601

Legal Disclamer & Privacy

Terms and conditions of use
The following general conditions (hereinafter the “General Conditions”) govern your use of this website (hereinafter the “Site”) owned by CORUS Real Estate Srl. By using this Site, you signify your consent to the fact relating to these Terms and Conditions; Therefore, if the user does not accept the whole or part of the General Conditions, the Company invites you to not use the site or download any materials from it. To use certain services on the Site (the “Services”) may be also be a registered user in accordance with the instructions and in the manner from time to time indicated on the Site
The processing of personal data will be subject to the Privacy Policy published on the Site, the user is invited to consult.

Limits of use
The contents of this site are Copyright © by DESIDERAre ® and CORUS Real Estate Srl. All rights reserved. The contents of this site may not, in whole or in part, be copied, reproduced, transferred, uploaded, published or distributed in any way without the prior written consent of the Company, subject to the ability to copy to your computer or print copies of pages from this site solely for your personal use. The trademarks, logos, and the material which appears on this Website are owned by the Company. They can not be used on any website other than the Site without the prior written consent of the Company. The name of the Company or any trademark including the trademark desire can not be used as Internet addresses of other sites, or parts of such addresses, without the prior written consent of the Company.

This site is not a journal as it is updated without any periodicity. It can not therefore be regarded as an editorial product under the law n. 62/2001. Some images taken from the internet are published in good faith and believed to be in the public domain: if their use was subject to copyright, please contact us at the info@desidera-re.it and site administration will provide to their prompt removal if warranted.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability
The Company reserves the right to amend and / or supplement the General Conditions at any time. The Company may also, from time to time to modify, move or delete portions of, or add parts to, this Site The materials contained in the Site are provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind, either express or implied. The Company does not warrant or make representations regarding the use or the results of use of the contents of this Site in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. The fact that a document is available on the Site does not mean that the information it contains has not been modified or superseded by events or by a subsequent document published later. The Company does not undertake any obligation to update any information or statements contained on the Site
The information on this website is provided in good faith and the Company believes it to be accurate. In any case, anyone wishing to purchase any products or services should not rely on any such information, but should make specific inquiry concerning the nature of the goods or services and their suitability for the use to which they will do. Accordingly, all information on this website is provided without any warranty, express or implied, of any kind, including but not limited to, quality of products and services, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement of the rights of intellectual property. In no event shall the Company be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused by the use of this Site

Link
Through the Site you may see links to other Internet sites, however, and to other web resources (hereinafter the “External Sites”). You acknowledge that the Company may not in any way be held responsible for the content and / or advertisements and / or operation of the Linked Websites and / or the products and / or services of any kind (including e-commerce ) promoted, offered or sold. The user therefore acknowledges that the Company is not liable in any way, directly or indirectly, for any damage incurred by him in connection to the content and / or operation of the Sites or in relation to the purchase or use of goods or services made by External Sites. If you decide to visit any external web site you do so at your own risk and responsibility to take all measures against viruses or other destructive elements. The link to other sites does not imply that the Company sponsors or is affiliated with any entity whose products for services are described thereon.

Information received by the Company
Any material sent to the Company, for example by e-mail or via web pages, shall be deemed not confidential. The Company has no obligation of any kind with respect to such materials and shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, display, transform, create derivative works and distribute the materials to others without limitation. In addition, the Company is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such materials for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products incorporating such materials. Anyone sending material guarantees that it is publishable and agrees to hold the Company harmless from any claims by third parties in relation to such materials.

Cookies
A “cookie” (a small data file that certain Web sites, when visited, may send to the user) can be found somewhere on the Site, in order to trace the course of the user on the Site If you prefer not to receive cookies, you may set your browser to warn you of the presence of a cookie and then decide whether to accept it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.

Legge e giurisdizione
Queste condizioni sono regolate dalla legge italiana. Il Foro di Milano, Italia, avrà giurisdizione e competenza esclusiva per eventuali controversie comunque connesse a queste condizioni. Ciò nonostante, la Società si riserva, qualora lo ritenga necessario, di poter agire in giudizio di fronte a Tribunali di paesi o città diversi dall’Italia o da Milano, per proteggere i propri interessi e far rispettare i propri diritti.

Law and Jurisdiction
These conditions are governed by Italian law. The Court of Milan, Italy, shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes arising from these conditions. Nonetheless, the Company reserves the right, whenever it deems it necessary, to institute legal proceedings before courts in countries other than Italy or Milan, to protect its interests or to enforce its rights.

Privacy Policy
The Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter the “Code”) sets out a number of requirements designed to ensure that the processing of personal data will be processed respecting their rights, fundamental freedoms and the dignity of individuals, with particular reference confidentiality and personal identity. Similarly, the Data Protection Code guarantees the rights of legal persons and any other entity or association.
This Privacy Policy explains and describes how to collect, record and use of personal data of the user who uses this Site and / or providing their personal information to be able to use certain Services.

This is also made ​​pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code in relation to the data provided by all those who interact with the services accessible electronically from the Site

  1. The information is provided solely for the Site of the Company and not to other websites that may be accessible via links.
  2. The user may voluntarily provide personal data that will be processed and used by the Company for the purposes related to the service requested indicated by specific information reported or displayed in the pages of the Site for specific services or applications.
  3. The provision of personal data is voluntary, but failure to have the consequence of not allowing the Company to provide the services requested.
  4. Your personal data may be communicated to subsidiaries and / or affiliates and / or belonging to the same group as the Company or to persons, firms or offices that provide services, assistance or advice to the Company for the purposes of time to time highlighted in the special information and they will not be used by the Company for other purposes.
  5. The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
  6. Your personal information will be treated in compliance with the security measures imposed by the Privacy Code in order to prevent the loss of data, illicit or not allowed, or unauthorized access.
  7. In relation to personal data, the user, are entitled to the rights under article 7 of the Privacy Code referred to above and, in particular, the right to access their personal information, to request correction, update and deletion if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the law, and oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.
  8. Should the Company decide to change this Privacy Policy, such changes will be posted on the Website so that you may always have access to the updated version of the same.
  9. The Data Controller is the Company.
  10. To exercise the above rights, or for more information on this subject, you may contact the Company at the following email address: privacy@desidera-re.it referencing the name of the company and the scope of the request.

Comments are closed.